event burgee

Timaru Age Group Regatta 2019

Timaru Yacht and Power Boat Club

Results are final as of 7:58 on February 12, 2019

420 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
420 15   420 52570 NPCL/CBYC Claude Southwick/Jayden Curry (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
420 15   420 54845 TYPBC Nathan Harbutt/Phoebe Harbutt (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 12.0

Firebug Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
Firebug 15 PDQ Firebug 94 WSC Alex Humphry 1.0 1.0 (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0

Green Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
Green 11 Pink Panther Optimist 3902 CBYC Jimmy Scobie (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
Green 9 Aber Mor Optimist 4142 CBYC Mali Lloyd 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 17.0
Green 9 Nimbus 2000 Optimist 4349 CBYC Lucy Luxford 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 18.0
Green 9 New World Optimist 4510 TYPBC Alex Croft (11.0) 3.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 41.0 30.0
Green 9 Storm Trooper Optimist 4262 CBYC Charlie Bridger (12.0) 8.0 8.0 10.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 49.0 37.0
Green 8 Monster Optimist 4698 CBYC Jonty Leech 4.0 7.0 (10.0) 2.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 47.0 37.0
Green 11   Optimist 4607 CBYC Theo Thomas 5.0 4.0 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 51.0 39.0
Green 11 Black Sparrow Optimist 4347 NPCL Holly Neale 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 (13.0) 11.0 55.0 42.0
Green 9   Optimist 4195 CBYC Millicent Limbrick 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 55.0 44.0
Green 9 Outbreak Optimist 3509 CBYC Ocean Brown 7.0 9.0 12.0 (13.0) 10.0 11.0 7.0 69.0 56.0
Green 8 Talleys Optimist 4513 TYPBC Violet Adams (13.0) 13.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 73.0 60.0
Green 10 Bullet Optimist 3475 CYC Harry Taylor 9.0 10.0 5.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 78.0 61.0
Green 12 Sanford Optimist 4516 TYPBC Aidan Griffin 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 80.0 68.0
Green 10 Ranger Optimist 4519 TYPBC Logan Adams 14.0 14.0 14.0 (17.0 DNF) 14.0 10.0 14.0 97.0 80.0
Green 12   Optimist 4511   James Illingworth (15.0) 15.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 99.0 84.0
Green 10 Star Dust Optimist 4132 CBYC Mya Taylor (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 119.0 102.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
Open 12 Hot Water Optimist 4358 CBYC Charlotte Palmer 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (14.0 DNF) 1.0 23.0 9.0
Open 10   Optimist 3777 CBYC Ben Catton 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNF) 4.0 32.0 18.0
Open 11 Smoked Fish Optimist 4381 CBYC Miro Luxford 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (14.0 DNF) 7.0 33.0 19.0
Open 10 Athingi Optimist 4448 CBYC Hayden Chisolm 6.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 (14.0 DNF) 2.0 45.0 31.0
Open 11   Optimist 4379 CBYC Sam Nicholl 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNF) 9.0 51.0 37.0
Open 13 Ice As Optimist 3837 CYC Bailee Atkinson 7.0 6.0 11.0 4.0 8.0 (14.0 DNF) 3.0 53.0 39.0
Open 13   Optimist 4593 CBYC Mitchell Brents 8.5 8.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (14.0 DNF) 8.0 55.5 41.5
Open 12   Optimist 4232 CBYC Isabel Shannon 2.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 59.0 45.0
Open 11 Flipper Biter Optimist 4023 MPYC Sophie Borsboom 11.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (14.0 DNF) 5.0 66.0 52.0
Open 12   Optimist 4383 CBYC Chloe Clinch 8.5 12.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 (14.0 DNF) 6.0 67.5 53.5
Open 12 This Way Up Optimist 3983 CYC Charlie Taylor 10.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 81.0 67.0
Open 11 Aqua Panther Optimist 121 MPYC Luca May 12.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 (14.0 DNF) 10.0 81.0 67.0
Open 12 Bob Optimist 4288 CYC Mackie Page 13.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 (14.0 DNF) 11.0 87.0 73.0

P Class Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
P Class 14 F' Pete's Sake P Class 154 TYPBC Aylwen Berger (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
P Class 11 Emilie P Class 941 TYPBC Eran Berger 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 20.0 14.0
P Class 13 Ripped P Class 219 TYPBC Rowan Berger 4.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 27.0 21.0
P Class 13 Fleetwing P Class 215 MPYC Diego Petrucci 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 35.0 27.0
P Class 12 Jester P Class 42 MPYC Elliott Perrett 7.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 8.0 3.0 36.0 28.0
P Class 11 Fastbreak P Class 27 TYPBC Jubal Pauley 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 40.0 33.0
P Class 13 Peregrin P Class 227 TYPBC Kansas Pauley 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 42.0 35.0
P Class 10 Nemesis P Class 94 TYPBC Zivah Pauley 8.0 13.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 63.0 48.0
P Class 10   P Class 971 TYPBC Jed Fenwick (13.0) 11.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 70.0 57.0
P Class 14   P Class 136 TYPBC Max Wilson 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (13.0) 13.0 11.0 74.0 61.0
P Class 13 Honkey Tonk P Class 908 WSC Cameron Jones 11.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 78.0 63.0
P Class 10 Bumble "P" P Class 942 TYPBC Tahlya Berger 9.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 10.0 83.0 68.0
P Class 13 Razmataz P Class 862 WSC Caleb Jones 12.0 12.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 13.0 86.0 71.0
P Class 13 Under Pressure P Class 41 TYPBC Daniel Ussher (14.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 86.0 72.0

OpenBic Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
OpenBic 13   OpenBic 8434 NPCL Hunter Wilkinson (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
Starling 15   Starling 1180 CBYC Josh Schoorl (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
Starling 13 Scrat Starling 2109 CBYC Niamh Shannon (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 15.0
Starling 15 Never Say Die Starling 1294 NPCL Ella Willcox 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 34.0 26.0
Starling 18   Starling 1196 NPCL Jessica Lee 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 37.0 28.0
Starling 15   Starling 1014 WSC Dominic Pulley 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 38.0 30.0
Starling 16   Starling 2106 NPCL Rebecca Lee (7.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 39.0 32.0
Starling 15   Starling 1057 CBYC Antonia Hill 1.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 45.0 34.0
Starling 14   Starling 1215 CBYC/TYPBC Rainer Willcock (9.0) 3.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 46.0 37.0
Starling 14   Starling 1153 CBYC Aston Clinch 8.0 8.0 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 9.0 54.0 45.0
Starling 15 Hot Water Starling 1113 TYPBC Aidan Berger 10.0 10.0 (11.0 OCS) 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 67.0 56.0

TimaruYPBC.co.nz


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com