Trust Aoraki Aviemore Classic Regatta on Rating, Corrected Time

Lake Aviemore, Otematata, NZ

Results are final as of 19:08 on October 25, 2018

A TAAC

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
No Name Surname Boat Club Design Sail No TAAC Rating TAAC R1
9 Rob English Aphrodite PCYC F6000 1123 A 0.745 3:41:10
27 Allan Sutherland Hot C Air OTYS F6000 756 A 0.745 3:41:22
44 Steve Garland Kostalott NPC F6000 832 A 0.745 3:41:58
47 Shane Hutton Nirvana TYPBC Minitun 2032 A 0.722 3:45:19
26 Andrew Olds Born Free TYPBC Wagstaff 22 1958 A 0.758 3:45:27
29 William Early Karariki PCYC F6000 915 A 0.745 3:47:44
30 Greg Thomson Bolero Dunstan Farr 6000 216 A 0.745 3:47:54
22 Jeff Swan Kilex TYPBC F6000 825 A 0.745 3:52:05
8 Rob Peck Encantadora TYPBC Noeleda 24 1672 A 0.759 3:55:14

B TAAC

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
No Name Surname Boat Club Design Sail No TAAC Rating TAAC R1
17 Vince Williams Piracy NPC Noelex 22 505 B 0.811 3:45:55
34 Les Rawlings Guano TYPBC Noelex 22 4204 B 0.811 3:47:30
24 Lance Shaw Challenger MYC Noelex 22 3373 B 0.811 3:50:23
12 Steve McNeil Lyric PCYC Noelex 22 1019 B 0.811 3:52:42
49 Paul Bamford Phoenix NPC Noelex 22 603 B 0.811 3:54:52
15 Greg Adams Lady Penelope TYPBC Noelex 22 3095 B 0.811 3:55:15
53 Kyle Shelley Shamrock TYPBC Noelex 22 1066 B 0.811 3:56:08
23 John Cullen Sun Seeker NPC Noelex 22 2694 B 0.811 3:56:58
43 Trevor George Second Chance NPC Noelex 22 2806 B 0.811 3:57:02
54 Cam Romaril Misfits PCYC Farr 7500 1032 B 0.825 4:07:16
39 Andy White White Pointer TYPBC Noelex 22 3964 B 0.811 DNS

C TAAC

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
No Name Surname Boat Club Design Sail No TAAC Rating TAAC R1
28 Phil Heseltine Simba Broad Bay BC Noelex 25 3568 C 0.845 3:53:25
21 Bob Coultas Outnumbered NPC Noelex 25 3537 C 0.845 3:54:02
33 Jane Monk Percolator OTYS Noelex 25 3729 C 0.845 3:54:58
41 Phil Galloway Sapphire MPYC Noelex 25 1114 C 0.845 3:55:21
19 Colin McDonald Scalliwag Marakara Noelex 25 1159 C 0.845 3:58:53
4 Chris Hansen Business Wakatipu Noelex 25 3308 C 0.845 4:01:57
37 Stephany Lovelock Alibi TYPBC Noelex 25 3464 C 0.845 4:02:19
20 Mike Ambrose Ace of Spades OTYS Noelex 25 2925 C 0.845 4:03:49
14 Laurence Gibb Spiritoso TYPBC Noelex 25 3022 C 0.845 4:05:05

D TAAC

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
No Name Surname Boat Club Design Sail No TAAC Rating TAAC R1
48 Darryl Pender Spring Loaded NPC Dibley 8 4119 D 0.985 3:20:07
35 Daniel Blain Reprieve PCYC Elder 780M 3240 D 1.010 3:29:14
11 Peter Lang Unleashed NPC Cook 7M 4073 D 0.983 3:29:37
42 Tristin Ormsby Red Hot Porn NPC Thompson 750 4246 D 1.012 3:33:22
2 Craig Welsh Rattle'n'Hum NPYC Elder 680 Mod 3521 D 1.010 3:35:54
10 John Begg Aquasition NPC Gazelle II 3817 D 0.850 3:40:06
31 Hamish Jackson Jade 2 Wakatipu Farr 740 Sp 1105 D 0.881 3:44:05
32 Richard Hawkins Menace PCYC Ross 780 4175 D 0.933 3:46:43
52 Jonny Geary Brilliant Broadbay Elliot 5.9 4088 D 0.889 3:48:42
16 Tim Hughes Charisma NPC Farr 740 Sp 823 D 0.865 3:49:27
18 Bill Frater Freak Brothers TYPBC Elliot 6.5 4023 D 0.928 3:52:11
51 Aaron Hawkins Elliot Ness VII PCYC Elliott 7 4037 D 0.938 3:54:00
25 Michael McGarry Light Fingers PCYC Ross 780 1068 D 0.933 3:55:13
36 Roy Godman El Capone PCYC Elliott 7 4051 D 0.932 4:00:30
46 Sam Cross Tatra Lass PCYC Ross 780 3362 D 0.933 4:01:34
1 Hamish Thomas Assailant NPC Ross 780 3233 D 0.933 4:05:00

S TAAC

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
No Name Surname Boat Club Design Sail No TAAC Rating TAAC R1
6 Don Reid Manahi Wanaka Sport Boat 4148 S 1.000 4:17:37
50 Mark Owen Revery Wakatipu Sport Boat 9675 S 1.000 4:22:19

R TAAC

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
No Name Surname Boat Club Design Sail No TAAC Rating TAAC R1
7 Martin Bosman Sandpiper TYPBC Venturer 20 1297 R 0.677 3:53:18
5 Brian Hutton Chinook TYPBC Lloyd 6.9 3914 R 0.783 4:08:07
13 Maurice Bootherstone Pascalli TYPBC Farr 7500 1037 R 0.825 4:18:06

F TAAC

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
No Name Surname Boat Club Design Sail No TAAC Rating TAAC R1
38 Ivan Stevenson Portfolio TYPBC Noelex 25 3613 F 0.845 2:50:19
45 Peter Henderson Hettie's Gift Marakura Leech 8m C/R 4249 F 0.967 3:00:46
3 Peter Orme Aquavit Vauxhall Dancer 1633 F 0.667 DNF



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/