Trust Aoraki Aviemore Classic Regatta on P/H, Rank

Lake Aviemore, Otematata, NZ

Results are final as of 19:57 on October 25, 2018

A TAAC

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
No Name Surname Boat Club Design Sail No TAAC Rank
22 Jeff Swan Kilex TYPBC F6000 825 A 1st
47 Shane Hutton Nirvana TYPBC Minitun 2032 A 2nd
8 Rob Peck Encantadora TYPBC Noeleda 24 1672 A 3rd
26 Andrew Olds Born Free TYPBC Wagstaff 22 1958 A 4th
29 William Early Karariki PCYC F6000 915 A 5th
30 Greg Thomson Bolero Dunstan Farr 6000 216 A 6th
9 Rob English Aphrodite PCYC F6000 1123 A 7th
27 Allan Sutherland Hot C Air OTYS F6000 756 A 8th
44 Steve Garland Kostalott NPC F6000 832 A 9th

B TAAC

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
No Name Surname Boat Club Design Sail No TAAC Rank
12 Steve McNeil Lyric PCYC Noelex 22 1019 B 1st
49 Paul Bamford Phoenix NPC Noelex 22 603 B 2nd
15 Greg Adams Lady Penelope TYPBC Noelex 22 3095 B 3rd
23 John Cullen Sun Seeker NPC Noelex 22 2694 B 4th
43 Trevor George Second Chance NPC Noelex 22 2806 B 5th
54 Cam Romaril Misfits PCYC Farr 7500 1032 B 6th
53 Kyle Shelley Shamrock TYPBC Noelex 22 1066 B 7th
17 Vince Williams Piracy NPC Noelex 22 505 B 8th
34 Les Rawlings Guano TYPBC Noelex 22 4204 B 9th
24 Lance Shaw Challenger MYC Noelex 22 3373 B 10th
39 Andy White White Pointer TYPBC Noelex 22 3964 B 11th

C TAAC

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
No Name Surname Boat Club Design Sail No TAAC Rank
41 Phil Galloway Sapphire MPYC Noelex 25 1114 C 1st
14 Laurence Gibb Spiritoso TYPBC Noelex 25 3022 C 2nd
19 Colin McDonald Scalliwag Marakara Noelex 25 1159 C 3rd
37 Stephany Lovelock Alibi TYPBC Noelex 25 3464 C 4th
4 Chris Hansen Business Wakatipu Noelex 25 3308 C 5th
20 Mike Ambrose Ace of Spades OTYS Noelex 25 2925 C 6th
28 Phil Heseltine Simba Broad Bay BC Noelex 25 3568 C 7th
21 Bob Coultas Outnumbered NPC Noelex 25 3537 C 8th
33 Jane Monk Percolator OTYS Noelex 25 3729 C 9th

D TAAC

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
No Name Surname Boat Club Design Sail No TAAC Rank
42 Tristin Ormsby Red Hot Porn NPC Thompson 750 4246 D 1st
31 Hamish Jackson Jade 2 Wakatipu Farr 740 Sp 1105 D 2nd
2 Craig Welsh Rattle'n'Hum NPYC Elder 680 Mod 3521 D 3rd
16 Tim Hughes Charisma NPC Farr 740 Sp 823 D 4th
10 John Begg Aquasition NPC Gazelle II 3817 D 5th
32 Richard Hawkins Menace PCYC Ross 780 4175 D 6th
52 Jonny Geary Brilliant Broadbay Elliot 5.9 4088 D 7th
18 Bill Frater Freak Brothers TYPBC Elliot 6.5 4023 D 8th
25 Michael McGarry Light Fingers PCYC Ross 780 1068 D 9th
51 Aaron Hawkins Elliot Ness VII PCYC Elliott 7 4037 D 10th
36 Roy Godman El Capone PCYC Elliott 7 4051 D 11th
46 Sam Cross Tatra Lass PCYC Ross 780 3362 D 12th
1 Hamish Thomas Assailant NPC Ross 780 3233 D 13th
48 Darryl Pender Spring Loaded NPC Dibley 8 4119 D 14th
35 Daniel Blain Reprieve PCYC Elder 780M 3240 D 15th
11 Peter Lang Unleashed NPC Cook 7M 4073 D 16th



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/