Aviemore NZTYA Championship Regatta on Rating, Scored Points

Lake Aviemore, Otematata, NZ

Results are final as of 20:09 on October 25, 2018

A TYA Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
No Name Surname Boat Club Design Sail No TYA Div POB NZTYA R 1
20/10/2018
NZTYA R 2
20/10/2018
NZTYA R 3
21/10/2017
NZTYA R4
20/10/2018
Total Rank
33 Aaron Hawkins Elliot Ness VII PCYC Elliot 7 4037 A 4 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 1st
22 Daniel Blain Reprieve Bluff Elder 780 Mod 3240 A 5 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 2nd
19 Richard Hawkins Menace PCYC Ross 780 4175 A 5 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNS 17.0 3rd
25 Tristin Ormsby Red Hot Porn NPC Thompson 750 4246 A 5 1.0 2.0 4.0 13.0 DNS 20.0 4th
14 Micheal McGarry Light Fingers PCYC Ross 780 1068 A 5 7.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 21.0 5th
32 Jonny Geary Brilliant Broadbay Elliot 5.9 4088 A 4 5.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 24.0 6th
28 Sam Cross Tatra Lass PCYC Ross 780 3362 A 5 6.0 8.0 6.0 13.0 DNS 33.0 7th
18 Hamish Jackson Jade II Wakatipu F740 Sport 1105 A 4 8.0 5.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 39.0 8th
7 Tim Hughes Charisma NPC F740 Sport 823 A 4 10.0 9.0 7.0 13.0 DNS 39.0 9th
1 Hamish Thomas Assailant NPC Ross 780 3233 A 5 9.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 DNS 41.0 10th
2 Craig Welsh Rattle 'n' Hum NPC Elder 680 Mod 3521 A 5 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 52.0 11th
29 Daryl Pender Spring Loaded NPC Dibley 8 4119 A 3 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 52.0 11th

B TYA Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
No Name Surname Boat Club Design Sail No TYA Div POB NZTYA R 1
20/10/2018
NZTYA R 2
20/10/2018
NZTYA R 3
21/10/2017
NZTYA R4
20/10/2018
Total Rank
11 Bob Coultas Outnumbered NPC Noelex 25 3537 B 3 4.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 1st
8 Vince Williams Piracy NPC Noelex 22 505 B 2 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 2nd
23 Andy White White Pointer TYPBC Noelex 22 3964 B 3 9.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 3rd
13 Lance Shaw Challenger MYC Noelex 22 3373 B 3 8.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 4th
21 Les Rawlings Guano TYPBC Noelex 22 4204 B 3 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 21.0 5th
5 John Begg Aquasition NPC Gazelle II 3817 B   1.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 22.0 6th
16 Phil Heseltine Simba Broad Bay BC Noelex 25 3568 B 4 2.0 5.0 1.0 15.0 DNS 23.0 7th
6 Steve McNiel Lyric PCYC Noelex 22 1019 B 3 7.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 31.0 8th
20 Jane Monk Percolator OTYS Noelex 25 3729 B 3 5.0 7.0 9.0 15.0 DNF 36.0 9th
9 Colin McDonald Scalliwag Marakara Noelex 25 1159 B 3 10.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 39.0 10th
24 Phil Galloway Saphire OTYS Noelex 25 1114 B 3 14.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 46.0 11th
30 Paul Bamford Phoenix NPC Noelex 22 603 B 2 12.0 12.0 10.0 15.0 DNS 49.0 12th
12 John Cullens Sun Seeker NPC Noelex 22 2694 B 3 11.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 DNS 53.0 13th
26 Trevor George Second Chance NPC Noelex 22 2806 B 3 13.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 DNS 55.0 14th

C TYA Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
No Name Surname Boat Club Design Sail No TYA Div POB NZTYA R 1
20/10/2018
NZTYA R 2
20/10/2018
NZTYA R 3
21/10/2017
NZTYA R4
20/10/2018
Total Rank
15 Allan Sutherland Hot C Air OTYS F6000 756 C 3 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 1st
4 Rob English Aphrodite PCYC F6000 1123 C 3 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 2nd
27 Steve Garland Kostalott NPC F6000 832 C 3 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 3rd
17 William Early Karariki PCYC F6000 915 C 3 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 20.0 4th

S TYA Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
No Name Surname Boat Club Design Sail No TYA Div POB NZTYA R 1
20/10/2018
NZTYA R 2
20/10/2018
NZTYA R 3
21/10/2017
NZTYA R4
20/10/2018
Total Rank
31 Mark Owen Revery Wakatipu Status 747 9675 S 5 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNS 6.0 1st
3 Don Reid Manahi Wanaka Sport Boat 4148 S   3.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNS 10.0 2nd



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/