Aviemore NZTYA Championship Regatta on Rating, Corrected Time

Lake Aviemore, Otematata, NZ

Results are final as of 20:07 on October 25, 2018

A TYA Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
No Name Surname Boat Club Design Sail No TYA Div POB NZTYA R 1
20/10/2018
NZTYA R 2
20/10/2018
NZTYA R 3
21/10/2017
NZTYA R4
20/10/2018
Total Rank
33 Aaron Hawkins Elliot Ness VII PCYC Elliot 7 4037 A 4 0:48:00 0:34:09 0:34:04 0:32:03 10.0 1st
22 Daniel Blain Reprieve Bluff Elder 780 Mod 3240 A 5 0:48:39 0:34:07 0:35:24 0:34:34 12.0 2nd
19 Richard Hawkins Menace PCYC Ross 780 4175 A 5 0:46:58 0:32:34 0:33:43 DNS 17.0 3rd
25 Tristin Ormsby Red Hot Porn NPC Thompson 750 4246 A 5 0:45:47 0:33:42 0:36:06 DNS 20.0 4th
14 Micheal McGarry Light Fingers PCYC Ross 780 1068 A 5 0:52:02 0:34:58 0:37:04 0:38:20 21.0 5th
32 Jonny Geary Brilliant Broadbay Elliot 5.9 4088 A 4 0:50:39 0:35:18 0:37:34 0:39:03 24.0 6th
28 Sam Cross Tatra Lass PCYC Ross 780 3362 A 5 0:50:41 0:36:02 0:37:17 DNS 33.0 7th
18 Hamish Jackson Jade II Wakatipu F740 Sport 1105 A 4 0:52:17 0:34:15 DNS DNS 39.0 8th
7 Tim Hughes Charisma NPC F740 Sport 823 A 4 0:53:16 0:36:11 0:37:20 DNS 39.0 9th
1 Hamish Thomas Assailant NPC Ross 780 3233 A 5 0:52:32 0:39:16 0:37:47 DNS 41.0 10th
2 Craig Welsh Rattle 'n' Hum NPC Elder 680 Mod 3521 A 5 DNS DNS DNS DNS 52.0 11th
29 Daryl Pender Spring Loaded NPC Dibley 8 4119 A 3 DNF DNS DNS DNS 52.0 11th

B TYA Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
No Name Surname Boat Club Design Sail No TYA Div POB NZTYA R 1
20/10/2018
NZTYA R 2
20/10/2018
NZTYA R 3
21/10/2017
NZTYA R4
20/10/2018
Total Rank
11 Bob Coultas Outnumbered NPC Noelex 25 3537 B 3 0:53:23 0:32:59 0:34:00 0:32:15 11.0 1st
8 Vince Williams Piracy NPC Noelex 22 505 B 2 0:53:17 0:33:35 0:33:56 0:33:43 13.0 2nd
23 Andy White White Pointer TYPBC Noelex 22 3964 B 3 0:56:08 0:33:44 0:33:31 0:32:08 16.0 3rd
13 Lance Shaw Challenger MYC Noelex 22 3373 B 3 0:55:01 0:33:31 0:34:07 0:34:36 20.0 4th
21 Les Rawlings Guano TYPBC Noelex 22 4204 B 3 0:54:00 0:33:59 0:34:52 0:32:32 21.0 5th
5 John Begg Aquasition NPC Gazelle II 3817 B   0:52:24 0:34:43 0:35:02 0:34:56 22.0 6th
16 Phil Heseltine Simba Broad Bay BC Noelex 25 3568 B 4 0:53:03 0:33:56 0:33:00 DNS 23.0 7th
6 Steve McNiel Lyric PCYC Noelex 22 1019 B 3 0:54:19 0:35:25 0:35:08 0:35:04 31.0 8th
20 Jane Monk Percolator OTYS Noelex 25 3729 B 3 0:53:36 0:34:16 0:35:16 DNF 36.0 9th
9 Colin McDonald Scalliwag Marakara Noelex 25 1159 B 3 0:56:48 0:36:37 0:36:50 0:35:34 39.0 10th
24 Phil Galloway Saphire OTYS Noelex 25 1114 B 3 0:58:37 0:36:38 0:37:06 0:36:20 46.0 11th
30 Paul Bamford Phoenix NPC Noelex 22 603 B 2 0:57:23 0:36:57 0:36:42 DNS 49.0 12th
12 John Cullens Sun Seeker NPC Noelex 22 2694 B 3 0:56:53 0:37:25 0:39:15 DNS 53.0 13th
26 Trevor George Second Chance NPC Noelex 22 2806 B 3 0:58:13 0:38:05 0:38:46 DNS 55.0 14th

C TYA Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
No Name Surname Boat Club Design Sail No TYA Div POB NZTYA R 1
20/10/2018
NZTYA R 2
20/10/2018
NZTYA R 3
21/10/2017
NZTYA R4
20/10/2018
Total Rank
15 Allan Sutherland Hot C Air OTYS F6000 756 C 3 0:40:19 0:25:12 0:23:38 0:23:36 6.0 1st
4 Rob English Aphrodite PCYC F6000 1123 C 3 0:38:48 0:25:27 0:24:57 0:24:54 9.0 2nd
27 Steve Garland Kostalott NPC F6000 832 C 3 0:39:27 0:25:38 0:24:43 0:24:25 9.0 3rd
17 William Early Karariki PCYC F6000 915 C 3 DNS DNS DNS DNS 20.0 4th

S TYA Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
No Name Surname Boat Club Design Sail No TYA Div POB NZTYA R 1
20/10/2018
NZTYA R 2
20/10/2018
NZTYA R 3
21/10/2017
NZTYA R4
20/10/2018
Total Rank
31 Mark Owen Revery Wakatipu Status 747 9675 S 5 1:01:09 0:39:24 0:41:38 DNS 6.0 1st
3 Don Reid Manahi Wanaka Sport Boat 4148 S   DNS 0:45:40 0:42:13 DNS 10.0 2nd



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/