Timaru Age Group Regatta

Results are final as of 12:05 on February 12, 2018

420 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 420 420 55510 Wanaka YC/Wakitipu YC Kahu Nepia Jamie Shaw 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 8.0 5.0
2nd 420 420 1 TYPBC Bryn Houghton Nico Evans 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 14.0 10.0
3rd 420 420 4 TYPBC Kate Kelly Phoebe Rolleston (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
4th 420 420 54397 TYPBC Finn Goodman Aidan Berger 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 21.0 17.0

Green Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Green Optimist 43 CBYC Miro Luxford   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Green Optimist 4519 TYPBC Zivah Pauley   (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 18.0 14.0
3rd Green Optimist 4517 TYPBC Tahlya Berger   (7.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 30.0 23.0
4th Green Optimist 3868 MPYC Sophie Borsboom   1.0 8.0 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 37.0 28.0
5th Green Optimist 121 MPYC Luca May   6.0 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 38.0 28.0
6th Green Optimist 4448 MPYC Hayden Chisholm   (13.0) 12.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 46.0 33.0
7th Green Optimist 4513 TYPBC Max Wilson   8.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 (11.0) 45.0 34.0
8th Green Optimist 4512 TYPBC Jed Fenwick   (12.0) 7.0 12.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 48.0 36.0
9th Green Optimist 4350 TYPBC Thomas Corbett   5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 61.0 37.0
10th Green Firebug 494 TYPBC Phoebe Harbutt   3.0 15.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 66.0 42.0
11th Green Optimist 4515 TYPBC Josh Young   (17.0) 5.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 14.0 68.0 51.0
12th Green Optimist 4510 TYPBC Alex Croft   9.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 (14.0) 9.0 67.0 53.0
13th Green Optimist 4518 TYPBC Alex Ussher   11.0 9.0 (15.0) 10.0 15.0 15.0 75.0 60.0
14th Green Optimist 4514 TYPBC Daniel Ussher   (14.0) 13.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 76.0 62.0
15th Green Optimist 4516 TYPBC Aidan Griffin   10.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 96.0 72.0
16th Green Optimist 3506 MPYC Mya Taylor   15.0 22.0 14.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 98.0 74.0
17th Green Optimist 377 TYPBC Rachel Croft   (21.0) 19.0 16.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 102.0 81.0
18th Green Optimist Yellow Plastic TYPBC Justin Muirhead   19.0 14.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 18.0 24.0 DNC 123.0 99.0
19th Green Optimist Yellow Plastic TYPBC Ellie Muirhead   20.0 21.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 123.0 99.0
20th Green Optimist 4511 TYPBC River Graham-Foster   16.0 17.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 129.0 105.0
21st Green Optimist Red Plastic TYPBC Tim Bartlett   18.0 18.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 132.0 108.0
22nd Green Optimist Green Plastic TYPBC Josh Bartlett   22.0 20.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 138.0 114.0
23rd Green Optimist 3741 QCYC Daniel Willcox   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 120.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Open Optimist 4593 CBYC Josh Ongley   2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 OCS) 23.0 7.0
2nd Open Optimist 4401 TYPBC Nicos Shearer   1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (16.0 OCS) 25.0 9.0
3rd Open Optimist 4024 MPYC Diego Petruccio   3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
4th Open Optimist 4023 MPYC Jayden Curry   4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 18.0 13.0
5th Open Optimist 9448 CBYC Kaspian Evatt   5.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 (16.0 OCS) 35.0 19.0
6th Open Optimist 4358 CBYC Charlotte Palmer   6.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 28.0 21.0
7th Open Optimist 4607 CBYC Katie Hadfield   7.0 6.0 (16.0 OCS) 16.0 BFD 1.0 46.0 30.0
8th Open Optimist 4639 CBYC Niamh Shannon   12.0 9.0 7.0 (16.0 BFD) 4.0 48.0 32.0
9th Open Optimist 4144 CBYC Isabel Shannon   (11.0) 11.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 43.0 32.0
10th Open Optimist 4383 CBYC Chloe Clinch   14.0 10.0 (16.0 OCS) 5.0 7.0 52.0 36.0
11th Open Optimist 4373 CBYC Oliver Nichols   9.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 (16.0 OCS) 52.0 36.0
12th Open Optimist 4132 NPYC Will Herriot   8.0 14.0 11.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 58.0 42.0
13th Open Optimist 4142 CBYC Elan Plotkin   13.0 12.0 10.0 (16.0 BFD) 9.0 60.0 44.0
14th Open Optimist 3869 CBYC William Laurence   15.0 13.0 (16.0 OCS) 16.0 BFD 8.0 68.0 52.0
15th Open Optimist 4355 CBYC Scarlet Tuipulotu   10.0 15.0 (16.0 OCS) 16.0 BFD 16.0 DNC 73.0 57.0

Open Bic Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Open Bic Open Bic 8546 RBC Will Plunket   2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Open Bic Open Bic 8585 CBYC Archie Kirkwood   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd Open Bic Open Bic 8434 CBYC Hunter Wilkinson   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
4th Open Bic Open Bic 8582 Wanaka YC Bonnie McGregor   4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNS) 29.0 22.0
5th Open Bic Open Bic 8016 Wakitipu YC Mia Shaw   5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNS 32.0 25.0
6th Open Bic Open Bic 8461 CBYC Gabriella Kenton-Smith   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNF 41.0 34.0

P Class Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st P Class P Class 154 TYPBC Aylwen Berger   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd P Class P Class 219 TYPBC Rowan Berger   1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd P Class P Class 962 WPBC Dominic Pulley   3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0
4th P Class P Class 227 TYPBC Kansas Pauley   4.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 27.0 21.0
5th P Class P Class 256 TYPBC Jubal Pauley   (7.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 22.0
6th P Class P Class 941 TYPBC Eran Berger   5.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 33.0 26.0
7th P Class P Class 922 MPYC Elliott Perrett   6.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 36.0 28.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Starling Starling 1311 WPBC Blake Grindley-Jones   (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Starling Starling 2106 NPCL Jessica Lee   3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 17.0 13.0
3rd Starling Starling 2108 CBYC Will Hadfield   1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 23.0 14.0
4th Starling Starling 1057 CBYC Antonia Hill   2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 26.0 17.0
5th Starling Starling 1153 CBYC Aston Clinch   4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 29.0 23.0
6th Starling Starling 1215 CBYC/TYPBC Rainer Willcock   7.0 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 35.0 27.0
7th Starling Starling 928 NPCL Ella Willcox   6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 34.0 27.0
8th Starling Starling 1196 TYPBC Nathan Harbutt   (8.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 43.0 35.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com