TYPBC, Age Group Regatta, Open Fleet

Results are final as of 20:08 on February 15, 2017

420 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName SailNo Fleet Class Club Division Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
Charlotte Lewis 004 420 420 TYPBC 18 1st 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNS) 4.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
Bryn James-Houghton 002 420 420 TYPBC 16 2nd 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNS) 3.0 2.0 18.0 13.0
Jamie Shaw Blue 420 420 WYC 16 3rd 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 14.0
Kate Kelly 005 420 420 TYPBC 16 4th 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNS) 2.0 5.0 OCS 25.0 20.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName SailNo Fleet Class Club Division Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
Oli Page 195542 Laser Laser Ravensbourne 14 1st 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
Sean Dickey 191621 Laser Laser Wanaka 17 2nd 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 12.0 9.0

Open Bic Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName SailNo Fleet Class Club Division Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
Kahu Nepia 8830 Open Bic Open Bic Wanaka 13 1st 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 9.0 6.0
James Watt 8615 Open Bic Open Bic Wanaka 14 2nd 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 16.0 12.0
Nicos Shearer 2162 Open Bic Open Bic TYPBC 12 3rd 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 22.0 18.0
Jack Wilson 8151 Open Bic Open Bic Wakatipu 15 4th 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 25.0 20.0
Will Plunket 8554 Open Bic Open Bic Oamaru 12 5th 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNS) 5.0 3.0 39.0 31.0
Olly Thomas 8836 Open Bic Open Bic Wanaka 14 6th 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNS) 6.0 6.0 41.0 33.0
Angus Plunket 2164 Open Bic Open Bic TYPBC 14 7th 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 53.0 45.0

Optimist12-19 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName SailNo Fleet Class Club Division Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
David Buchanan 4204 Optimist12-19 Optimist CBYC 12-19 1st 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 18.0 7.0
Josh Schoori 4344 Optimist12-19 Optimist CBYC 12-19 2nd 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0 OCS) 5.0 2.0 31.0 20.0
Antonia Hill 4160 Optimist12-19 Optimist CBYC 12-19 3rd 2.0 4.0 4.5 (6.0) 1.0 6.0 4.0 27.5 21.5
Ruby Baynes 4448 Optimist12-19 Optimist CBYC 12-19 4th 5.0 3.0 4.5 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 5.5 30.0 23.0
Annabel Limbrick 4195 Optimist12-19 Optimist CBYC 12-19 5th 8.0 (9.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 34.0 25.0
Aston Clinch 4383 Optimist12-19 Optimist CBYC 12-19 6th (7.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 5.5 35.5 28.5
Claude Southwick 4194 Optimist12-19 Optimist CBYC 12-19 7th 4.0 2.0 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 8.0 7.0 42.0 33.0
Kaspian Evatt 4101 Optimist12-19 Optimist CBYC 12-19 8th 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 43.0 35.0
Riaan Nel 4006 Optimist12-19 Optimist CBYC 12-19 9th (9.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 59.0 50.0
Megan Bailey 4577 Optimist12-19 Optimist CBYC 12-19 10th (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 68.0 58.0

Optimist8-11 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName SailNo Fleet Class Club Division Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
Katie Hadfield 4349 Optimist8-11 Optimist CBYC 8-11 1st 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
Josh Olgley 4593 Optimist8-11 Optimist CBYC 8-11 2nd (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
Oscar Chaffey 4252 Optimist8-11 Optimist CBYC 8-11 3rd 2.0 2.5 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 15.5 11.5
Niamh Shannon 4639 Optimist8-11 Optimist CBYC 8-11 4th 8.0 2.5 7.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (11.0) 42.5 31.5
Charlotte Palmer 4358 Optimist8-11 Optimist CBYC 8-11 5th 3.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 (12.0) 45.0 33.0
Hunter Wilkinson 3902 Optimist8-11 Optimist CBYC 8-11 6th 6.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 44.0 34.0
Oliver Nichols 4373 Optimist8-11 Optimist CBYC 8-11 7th 4.0 6.0 8.0 (11.0) 9.0 7.5 6.0 51.5 40.5
Diogo Potrucci 4024 Optimist8-11 Optimist MPYC 8-11 8th 7.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 (13.0 DNS) 11.0 8.0 54.0 41.0
Rowen Berger 4517 Optimist8-11 Optimist TYPBC 8-11 9th 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 8.0 7.5 5.0 59.5 48.5
Jubal Pauley 4519 Optimist8-11 Optimist TYPBC 8-11 10th (12.0) 12.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 61.0 49.0
Elliott Perrett 3745 Optimist8-11 Optimist MPYC 8-11 11th 10.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 (13.0 DNS) 10.0 9.0 69.0 56.0
Kansas Pauley 4516 Optimist8-11 Optimist TYPBC 8-11 12th 11.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 12.0 7.0 73.0 61.0

P Class Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName SailNo Fleet Class Club Division Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
Thomas Pirker 308 P Class P Class NPCL 15 1st 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
Ella Willcox 933 P Class P Class NPCL/QCYC 13 2nd 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
Rainer Willcock 219 P Class P Class CBUC 12 3rd 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 24.0 18.0
Dominic Pulley 962 P Class P Class WSPBC 13 4th 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0 DNS) 2.0 30.0 23.0
Rebecca Lee 83 P Class P Class NPCL 14 5th (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 32.0 27.0
Aylwen Berger 154 P Class P Class TYPBC 12 6th (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 36.0 30.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName SailNo Fleet Class Club Division Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
Blake Grindey-Jones 1311 Starling Starling WSPBC 16 1st (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
Nicola Sanders 1289 Starling Starling Wanaka 17 2nd (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
Ollie Gilmour 758 Starling Starling RBC/MBBC 15 3rd 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 15.0
Aiden Berger 1317 Starling Starling TYPBC 13 4th 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNS) 30.0 24.0
Hayden Brown 113 Starling Starling TYPBC 19 5th 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNS 37.0 31.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/